The Best of BDNY Product Design Competition recognizes designers and manufacturers of products that demonstrate functional and aesthetic progress and above all innovation in their respective category. Winners are selected by a jury of hospitality design professionals.

Best in Show


DEDON

DEDON
Booth #2015

AIIR Collection, BREA Collection, CIRQL Collection, and MBRACE Collection Side Tables

Architectural Materials

FuturaSound
Audrey-Lane-Sophia-Collection

WINNER

SMITH & FONG CO. PLYBOO
Booth #2131

FuturaSound

FINALIST

Trinity Surfaces
Booth #564

Audrey Lane Sophia Collection

Art & Accessories

Stainless-Steel-Ice-Bucket-Scoop-Tong-Holder
Blur

WINNER

room360° by FOH
Booth #733

Stainless Steel Ice Bucket Scoop/Tong Holder

FINALIST

nanimarquina
Booth #1434

Blur

Bath/Spa

Grid-Sink-Facet
CLOSER

WINNER

KALLISTA
Booth #2345

Grid Sink Facet

FINALIST

ZUCCHETTI RUBINETTERIA SPA
Booth #346

CLOSER


NUDE

FINALIST

ZUCCHETTI RUBINETTERIA SPA
Booth #346

NUDE

Fabric

Samara
Constellations

WINNER

Brentano
Booth #2024

Samara

WINNER

Valley Forge Fabrics
Booth #357

Constellations


Coast-to-Coast
EPIC

FINALIST

Fil Doux Textiles
Booth #1257

Coast to Coast

FINALIST

MAGITEX DECOR
Booth #974

EPIC

Flooring

Mirth-Studio-2018-Collection
Herringbone-Click-Stytem

WINNER

Trinity Surfaces
Booth #564

Mirth Studio 2018 Collection

FINALIST

Havwoods International
Booth #1575

Herringbone Click System

Furniture

Massque-collection
Helio

WINNER

Suite 22 Contract
Booth #779

Masque Collection

FINALIST

Davis Furniture
Booth #1621

Helio

Lighting

Haiku
Edge-Reader

WINNER

Corbett Lighting
Booth #1239

Haiku

FINALIST

Astro Lighting Ltd
Booth #1507

Edge Reader


Dorian

FINALIST

contardi
Booth #1920

Dorian

Other

Structural-LED-Floating-Shelves
The-Erin-Hoover-Sustainability-Collection

WINNER

Wingit Innovations
Booth #1644

Structural LED Floating Shelves

FINALIST

Transformations Hospitality
Booth #2221

The Erin Hoover Sustainability Collection

Outdoor

The-Arbor-Collection
Bell-Side-Table

WINNER

Walters Wicker
Booth #2003

The Arbor Collection

FINALIST

JANUS et Cie
Booth #1144

Bell Side Table

Seating

Bok-chair
DADO

WINNER

Ethnicraft
Booth #2173

Bok chair

FINALIST

ANDREU WORLD
Booth #1468

DADO


Nodi

FINALIST

JANUS et Cie
Booth #1144

Nodi

Wallcovering

Pathways
Galvanized

WINNER

Phillip Jeffries
Booth #1739

Pathways

FINALIST

Maya Romanoff
Booth #939

Galvanized